Grupa A:

Egipt:

 

Bramkarze: Sherif Ekramy (Al Ahly), Essam El Hadary (Al Taawoun), Mohamed El Shennawy (Al Ahly)

 

Obrońcy: Mohamed Abdel-Shafi (Al Fateh), Ayman Ashraf (Al Ahly), Ahmed Elmohamady (Aston Villa Birmingham), Ahmed Fathi (Al Ahly), Omar Gaber (Los Angeles FC), Ali Gabr (Zamalek), Mahmoud Hamdy (Zamalek), Ahmed Hegazi (West Bromwich Albion), Saad Samir (Al Ahly)

 

Pomocnicy: Mohamed Elneny (Arsenal), Abdallah El Said (Al Ahly Jeddah), Tarek Hamed (Zamalek), Mahmoud Kahraba (Al Ittihad Jeddah), Sam Morsy (Wigan Athletic), Shikabala (Al Raed), Ramadan Sobhi (Stoke City), Mahmoud Hassan (Kasimpasa), Amr Warda (Atromitos)

 

Napastnicy: Marwan Mohsen (Al Ahly), Mohamed Salah (Liverpool)

 

Rosja:

 

Bramkarze: Igor Akinfiejew (CSKA Moskwa), Władimir Gabułow (Club Brugge), Andriej Łuniow (Zenit Sankt Petersburg)

 

Obrońcy: Mario Fernandes (CSKA Moskwa), Władimir Granat (Rubin Kazań), Siergiej Ignaszewicz (CSKA Moskwa), Fiodor Kudriaszow (Rubin Kazań), Ilja Kutiepow (Spartak Moskwa), Andriej Siemionow (Achmat Grozny), Igor Smolnikow (Zenit Sankt Petersburg)

 

Pomocnicy: Denis Czeryszew (Villarreal), Alan Dzagojew (CSKA Moskwa), Jurij Gazinski (FK Krasnodar), Aleksandr Gołowin (CSKA Moskwa), Daler Kuzjajew (Zenit Sankt Petersburg), Anton Miranczuk (Lokomotiw Moskwa), Aleksandr Samiedow (Spartak Moskwa), Aleksandr Jerochin (Zenit Sankt Petersburg), Jurij Żyrkow (Zenit Sankt Petersburg), Roman Zobnin (Spartak Moskwa)

 

Napastnicy: Artiom Dziuba (Arsienał Tuła), Aleksiej Miranczuk (Lokomotiw Moskwa), Fiodor Smołow (FK Krasnodar)

Urugwaj:

 

Bramkarze: Fernando Muslera (Galatasaray Stambuł), Martin Silva (Vasco da Gama), Martin Campana (Independiente)

 

Obrońcy: Diego Godin, Jose Maria Gimenez (obaj Atletico Madryt), Sebastian Coates (Sporting Lizbona), Maximiliano Pereira (FC Porto), Gaston Silva (Independiente), Martin Caceres (Lazio Rzym), Guillermo Varela (Penarol Montevideo)

 

Pomocnicy: Nahitan Nandez (Boca Juniors), Lucas Torreira (Sampdoria Genua), Matias Vecino (Inter Mediolan), Rodrigo Bentancur (Juventus Turyn), Carlos Sanchez (Monterrey), Giorgian De Arrascaeta (Cruzeiro Belo Horizonte), Diego Laxalt (Genoa), Cristian Rodriguez (Penarol Montevideo)

 

Napastnicy: Cristhian Stuani (Girona), Jonathan Urretaviscaya (Monterrey), Maximiliano Gomez (Celta Vigo), Edinson Cavani (Paris Saint-Germain), Luis Suarez (Barcelona)

 

Arabia Saudyjska:

 

Bramkarze: Mohammed Al-Owais (Al-Ahli), Yasser Al-Musailem (Al-Ahli), Abdullah Al-Mayuf (Al-Hilal)

 

Obrońcy: Mansoor Al-Harbi (Al-Ahli), Motaz Hawsawi (Al-Ahli), Yasser Al-Shahrani (Al-Hilal), Mohammed Al-Breik (Al-Hilal), Osama Hawsawi (Al-Hilal), Ali Al-Bulaihi (Al-Hilal), Omar Hawsawi (Al-Nassr).

 

Pomocnicy: Abdullah Al-Khaibari (Al-Shabab), Hattan Bahebri (Al-Shabab), Yehya Al-Shehri (Leganes), Fahad Al-Muwallad (Levante), Salem Al-Dawsari (Villarreal), Abdulmalek Al-Khaibri (Al-Hilal), Abdullah Otayf (Al-Hilal), Salman Al-Faraj (Al-Hilal), Mohamed Kanno (Al-Hilal), Taiseer Al-Jassim (Al-Ahli), Houssain Al-Mogahwi (Al-Ahli)

 

Napastnicy: Mohammad Al-Sahlawi (Al-Nassr), Muhannad Assiri (Al-Ahli)