Grupa C

 

URUGWAJ

 

 

Bramkarze: Martin Campana (Independiente), Fernando Muslera (Galatasaray), Martin Silva (Libertad)

Obrońcy: Martin Caceres (Juventus), Sebastian Coates (Sporting CP), Jose Gimenez (Atletico Madryt), Diego Godin (Atletico Madryt), Marcelo Saracchi (RB Leipzig), Giovanni Gonzalez (Penarol)

Pomocnicy: Giorgian de Arrascaeta (Flamengo), Rodrigo Bentancur (Juventus), Diego Laxalt (AC Milan), Nicolas Lodeiro (Seattle Sounders), Nahitan Nandez (Boca Juniors), Gaston Pereiro (PSV), Lucas Torreira (Arsenal), Federico Valverde (Real Madryt), Matias Vecino (Inter)

Napastnicy: Edinson Cavani (Paris Saint-Germain), Maxi Gomez (Celta Vigo), Jonathan Rodriguez (Cruz Azul), Cristhian Stuani (Girona), Luis Suarez (FC Barcelona)

 

EKWADOR

 

Bramkarze: Alexander Dominguez (Velez), Maximo Banguera (Barcelona SC), Pedro Ortiz (Delfin SC)

Obrońcy: Pedro Pablo Velasco (Barcelona SC), Jose Quintero (Liga de Quito), Robert Arboleda (Sao Paulo), Xavier Arreaga (Seattle Sounders FC), Gabriel Achilier (Morelia), Arturo Mina (Yeni Malatyaspor), Beder Caicedo (Barcelona SC), Leonel Ramírez (FC Krasnodar)

Pomocnicy: Antonio Valencia (Manchester United), Carlos Gruezo (FC Dallas), Jefferson Intriago (Liga de Quito), Jefferson Orejuela (Liga de Quito), Jhegson Mendez(Orlando City, ), Renato Ibarra (America), Angel Mena (Leon), Ayrton Preciado (Santos Laguna), Andres Chicaiza (Liga de Quito)

Napastnicy: Enner Valencia (Tigres), Carlos Garces (Delfin SC), Romario Ibarra (Minnesota United)

 

CHILE

 

Bramkarze: Gabriel Arias (Racing Club), Brayan Cortes (Colo Colo), Yerko Urra (Huatoachipato)

Obrońcy: Jean Beausejour (Universidad de Chile), Oscar Opazo (Colo Colo), Gary Medel (Besiktas), Guillermo Maripan (Deportivo Alaves), Igor Lichnovsky (Cruz Azul), Gonzalo Jara (Estudiantes de La Plata), Mauricio Isla (Fenerbahce)

Pomocnicy: Pedro Pablo Hernandez (Independiente), Jose Pedro Fuenzalida (Universidad Catolica), Erick Pulgar (Bologna), Esteban Pavez (Colo Colo), Arturo Vidal (FC Barcelona), Charles Aranguiz (Bayer Leverkusen), Paulo Diaz (Al-Ahli), Diego Valdes (Santos Laguna)

Napastnicy: Alexis Sanchez (Manchester United), Eduardo Vargas (Tigres), Nicolas Castillo (America), Angelo Sagal (Pachuca), Junior Fernandes (Alanyaspor)

 

Japonia

Bramkarze: Eiji Kawashima (Strasbourg), Ryosuke Kojima (Oita Trinita), Keisuke Osako (Sanfrecce Hiroshima)

Obrońcy: Naomichi Ueda (Cercle Brugge), Ko Itakura (Groningen), Tomoki Iwata (Oita Trinita), Yugo Tatsuta (Shimizu S-Pulse), Teruki Hara (Sagan Tosu), Daiki Sugioka (Shonan Bellmare), Daiki Suga (Consadole Sapporo), Takehiro Tomiyasu (Sint-Truiden)

Pomocnicy: Gaku Shibasaki (Getafe), Shoya Nakajima (Al-Duhail), Yuta Nakayama (Zwolle), Koji Miyoshi (Yokohama Marinos), Tatsuya Ito (Hamburger SV), Taishi Matsumoto (Sanfrecce Hiroshima), Kota Watanabe (Tokyo Verdy), Hiroki Abe (Kashima Antlers), Takefusa Kubo (FC Tokyo)

Napastnicy: Shinji Okazaki (Leicester City), Daizen Maeda (Matsumoto Yamaga), Ayase Ueda (Hosei University)