BRAZYLIA:
 
Środkowe: MARA Ferreira Leao (Minas Tenis Clube), Ana Carolina Da Silva CAROL (Rexona-Sesc), ANA BEATRIZ Correa (Osasco Voleibol Clube), MAYANY Cristina Araujo De Souza (Minas Tenis Clube)
 
Przyjmujące: GABRIELA Braga Guimaraes (Minas Tenis Clube), NATALIA Pereira (Minas Tenis Clube), AMANDA Francisco (Rexona-Ades)
 
Rozgrywające: MACRIS Carneiro (Minas Tenis Clube), ROBERTA Silva Ratzke (Rexona-Sesc)
 
Atakujące: PAULA Borgo Bedani Guedes (Osasco Voleibol Clube), TAINARA Lemes Santos (Hinode Barueri), LORENNE Geraldo Teixeira (Rexona-Ades)
 
Libero: LEIA Henrique Da Silva Nicolosi (Minas Tenis Clube), NATALIA Araujo (Hinode Barueri)
 
USA:
 
Środkowe: Tetori Dixon (Bejing Baic Motor VB Club), Dana Rettke (USA Women's Volleyball Team), Haleigh Washington (Volley Millenium Brescia), Chiaka Ogbogu (Chemik Police)
 
Przyjmujące: Jordan Larson (Eczacibasi Vitra Istanbul), Michelle Bartsch-Hackley (Agil Volley), Mikaela Foecke (USA Women's Volleyball Team), Kelsey Robinson (Vakifbank Istanbul)
 
Rozgrywające: Jordyn Poulter (Chieri 76 Volleyball), Lauren Carlini (Agil Volley)
 
Atakujące: Andrea Drews (Beylikduzu Voleybol Ihtisas), Jordan Thompson (USA Women's Volleyball Team)
 
Libero: Megan Courtney (Volley Bergamo SRL), Mary Lake (USA Women's Volleyball Team)
 
POLSKA:
 
Środkowe: Klaudia Alagierska (ŁKS Commercecon Łódź), Kamila Witkowska (KS Developres Rzeszów), Agnieszka Kąkolewska (Pomi Volley), Zuzanna Efimienko-Młotkowska (ŁKS Commercecon Łódź)
 
Przyjmujące: Martyna Grajber (Chemik Police), Natalia Mędrzyk (Chemik Police), Olivia Różański (BKS Profi Credit Bielsko-Biała), Natalia Murek (Volley Wrocław)
 
Rozgrywające: Julia Nowicka (BKS Profi Credit Bielsko-Biała), Joanna Wołosz (Imoco Volley)
 
Atakujące: Magdalena Stysiak (Grot Budowlani Łódź), Malwina Smarzek (Zanetti Volley Bergamo)
 
Libero: Martyna Łukasik (Chemik Police), Maria Stenzel (Grot Budowlani Łódź)
 
CHINY:
 
Środkowe: Hanyu Yang (Shandong), Mingyuan Hu (Liaoning), Yuanyuan Wang (Tianjin), Yixin Zheng (Fujian)
 
Przyjmujące: Xiaotong Liu (Beijing), Yanhan Liu (Bayi), Fang Duan (Liaoning), Ye Yin (Beijing)
 
Rozgrywające: Linyu Diao (Jiangsu), Di Yao (Tianjin)
 
Atakujące: Xiangyu Gong (Jiangsu), Qingqing Du (Shandong)
 
Libero: Li Lin (Fujian), Feifan Ni (Jiangsu)
 
TURCJA:
 
Środkowe: Kubra Caliskan Akman (Vakifbank), Zehra Gunes (Vakifbank), Asli Kalac (Galatasaray)
 
Przyjmujące: Seyma Ercan (T.H.Y.), Hande Baladin (Galatasaray), Meliha Ismailoglu (Eczacibasi), Meryem Boz (Galatasaray), Fatma Yildirim (Fenerbahce), Ebrar Karakurt (Vakifbank)
 
Rozgrywające: Cansu Ozbay (Vakifbank), Ezgi Dilik (Eczacibasi)
 
Atakująca: Gozde Yilmaz (Eczacibasi)
 
Libero: Simge Sebnem Akoz (Eczacibasi), Aylin Sarioglu (Nilufer Belediye)
 
WŁOCHY:
 
Środkowe: Raphaela Folie (Imoco Volley), Cristina Chirichella (Agil Volley), Anna Danesi (Imoco Volley), Sarah Luisa Fahr (Club Italia)
 
Przyjmujące: Caterina Bosetti (VBC Pallavolo Rosa), Elena Pietrini (Club Italia), Lucia Bosetti (Pallavolo Scandicci), Miryam Fatime Sylla (Imoco Volley)
 
Rozgrywające: Ofelia Malinov (Pallavolo Scandicci), Alessia Orro (UYBA Volley)
 
Atakujące: Indre Sorokaite (Azzurra Volley San Casciano), Paola Ogechi Egonu (Agil Volley)
 
Libero: Monica De Gennaro (Imoco Volley), Meatrice Parrocchiale (Azzurra Volley San Casciano)