K O B I E T Y
   
       200 m 
    1. Dina Asher-Smith (W. Brytania) 22,37
    2. Ivet Lalova-Collio (Bułgaria)  22,52
    3. Gina Lueckenkemper (Niemcy)    22,74
    4. Jamile Samuel (Holandia)       22,83 
    5. Nataliya Pohrebnyak (Ukraina)  22,84
    6. Jodie Williams (W. Brytania)   22,96
    7. Tessa van Schagen (Holandia)   23,03
    8. Lisa Mayer (Niemcy)            23,10
   ...
   14. Anna Kiełbasińska (Polska)
   21. Agata Forkasiewicz (Polska)
   28. Klaudia Konopko (Polska)
   
        100 m ppł
    1.  Cindy Roleder (Niemcy)         12,62
    2.  Alina Talay (Białoruś)         12,68
    3.  Tiffany Porter (W. Brytania)   12,76
    4.  Clelia Rard-Reuse (Szwajcaria) 12,96
    5.  Anne Zagre (Belgia)            12,97
    6.  Elisavet Pesiridou (Grecja)    13,05
    7.  Cindy Billaud (Francja)        13,29
     .   Pamela Dutkiewicz (Niemcy)    nie dobiegła
   ...
   15. Karolina Kołeczek (Polska)
       wzwyż
    1. Ruth Beitia (Hiszpania)             1,98
    2. Mirela Demireva (Bułgaria)          1,96
     . Airine Palsyte (Litwa)              1,96
    4. Nafissatou Thiam (Belgia)           1,93
    5. Marie-Laurence Jungfleisch (Niemcy) 1,93
    6. Oksana Okuneva (Ukraina)            1,89
     . Desiree Rossit (Włochy)             1,89
     . Alessia Trost (Włochy)              1,89
   
       kula
    1. Christina Schwanitz (Niemcy)    20,17
    2. Anita Marton (Węgry)            18,72
    3. Emel Dereli (Turcja)            18,22
    4. Yuliya Leantsiuk (Białoruś)     18,20
    5. Radoslava Mavrodieva (Bułgaria) 18,10
    6. Aliona Dubitskaya (Białoruś)    18,03
    7. Sara Gambetta (Niemcy)          17,95
    8. Melissa Boekelman (Holandia)    17,92
   ...
   11. Paulina Guba (Polska)           16,95
   
   M Ę Ż C Z Y Ź N I 
   
       100 m 
    1. Churandy Martina (Holandia)    10,07
    2. Jak Ali Harvey (Turcja)        10,07
    3. Jimmy Vicaut (Francja)         10,08
    4. Bruno Hortelano (Hiszpania)    10,12 
    5. James Ellington (W. Brytania)  10,19
    6. Ramil Guliyev (Turcja)         10,23
    7. Solomon Bockarie (Holandia)    10,25
     . Richard Kilty (W. Brytania)    dyskwalifikacja
   ...
   15. Przemysław Słowikowski (Polska)
   23. Remigiusz Olszewski (Polska) 
   
       w dal
    1. Greg Rutherford (W. Brytania)      8,25
    2. Michel Torneus (Szwecja)           8,21
    3. Ignisious Gaisah (Holandia)        7,93
    4. Radek Juska (Czechy)               7,93 
    5. Kristian Baeck (Finlandia)         7,91
    6. Fabian Heinle (Niemcy)             7,87
    7. Kafetien Gomis (Francja)           7,84
    8. Kanstantsin Bariczewski (Białoruś) 7,75
   
       oszczep
    1. Zigismunds Sirmais (Łotwa)        86,66
    2. Vitezslav Vesely (Czechy)         83,59
    3. Antti Ruuskanen (Finlandia)       82,44
    4. Risto Maetas (Estonia)            82,03
    5. Thomas Roehler (Niemcy)           80,78
    6. Marcin Krukowski (Polska)         79,49
    7. Kim Amb (Szwecja)                 79,36
    8. Kacper Oleszczuk (Polska)         79,34
   ...
   11. Łukasz Grzeszczuk (Poland)        76,41
   
       dziesięciobój
    1. Thomas Van der Plaetsen (Belgia)  8218 pkt
    2. Adam Helcelet (Czechy)            8157
    3. Mihail Dudas (Serbia)             8153
    4. Olksij Kasjanow (Ukraina)         8072
    5. Ashley Bryant (W. Brytania)       8040
    6. Romain Barras (Francja)           8002
    7. Pieter Braun (Holandia)           7945
    8. Marcus Nilsson (Szwecja)          7942
   ...
   Paweł Wiesiołek (Polska)              nieklasyfikowany